This information was last updated on 8th July, 2020

The information contained within this section of the website is for the purposes of AIM Rule 26:

 

About Elixirr

Founded in 2009, Elixirr has established itself as a global, award-winning consultancy challenging the ‘usual’ consultancies in delivering innovative and bespoke solutions to a repeat, globally recognised client base. Read more here.

 

Country of incorporation and main country of operation

England and Wales
The Company’s main country of operation is the United Kingdom but has operations in USA and South Africa.
Company registration number: 11723371

 

Board of Directors and responsibilities

Corporate governance Board of directors

 

Number of AIM Securities in Issue

The Company has 45,197,790 Ordinary Shares of 0.005p each in issue and no shares are held in treasury.

 

Major Shareholders

In accordance with AIM Rule 26, in so far as the Company is aware as at 9 July 2020, the percentage of the Company’s issued share capital that is not in public hands is 61.7%.

ShareholdersShares held% held
Stephen Alexander Newton14,944,54333.1%
Slater Investments Limited3,963,1338.8%
Ian James Anthony Ferguson2,853,6336.3%
Chelverton Asset Management Limited1,970,0464.4%
Andrew Roger Curtis1,746,6003.9%
Graham Edward Busby1,726,2763.8%
Gresham House Asset Management1,658,9863.7%
Mark Vincent Goodyear1,652,6003.7%

 

UK Takeover Code Applicability

The UK City Code on Takeovers and Mergers applies to the Company.

 

Details of any other exchanges or trading platforms

The securities of the Company are traded on the AIM market operated by the London Stock Exchange plc. Its shares have not been admitted, nor have any applications been made, for any of its shares to be admitted or traded on any other exchanges or trading platform

 

Details of any restrictions on the transfer of its AIM securities

There are no restrictions on the transfer of AIM Securities.

 

Announcements

Latest regulatory news

 

Advisors

List of investor contacts

 

Shareholder Documents

Articles of Association